2019-2020 InterClub Council Roster

logochs.jpg

Best Buddies

Meeting Days: Every Wednesday at Lunch

President: Chanel Kakuda-Simmons

Treasurer: Salena Rafael

Advisor: Jessica Huggins

logochs.jpg

CHS Auto Club

Meeting Days: Every Friday at Lunch

President: Mason Harada

Treasurer: Legend Kahumoku

Advisor: Noel Alarcon

logochs.jpg

Castle Climate Club

Meeting Days: Every Tuesday at Lunch

President: Ash Daily

Treasurer: Marlee-Rae Carvalho

Advisor: Jennifer Makaiwi

logochs.jpg

Castle Dance Ensemble

Meeting Days: Every M, W from 3:30 - 5:30 PM

President: Kaitelen Camara-Ah You

Treasurer: Kelly Dahilig

Advisor: Kami Wakabayashi

CASTLE KEY CLUB

Meeting Time: Every Tuesday at Lunch

President - Amanda Fujita
Vice President - Gerald Piimauna
Vice President - Taylor Valadez
Vice President - Kananiokalani Loretero
Secretary - Kelly Urasaki
Treasurer - Maria Isabel Mendez
Editor - Melody Portela

Faculty Advisors - Gail Kumakura, Kim Wilson
Kiwanis Advisor - John Nishida

DECA

Meeting Time: Every Wednesday at Lunch

President:  Kelli Nekomoto

Treasurer:  Kelli Anderson

Advisors:  Dale Detton

                   Susette Higashida

logochs.jpg

French Club

Meeting Days: Every Tues and Thurs at Lunch

President: Faith Slansky

Treasurer: Mason Pritts

Advisor: Nathalie Lui-Kwan

logochs.jpg

Future Farmers (FFA)

Meeting Days: Every Tuesday at Lunch

President: Zia Lee

Treasurer: Rayne Pakele

Advisors: Carlos Labasan-Severson

                   Lauren Pokipala

logochs.jpg

Global Leadership Club

Meeting Days: Every Friday at Lunch

President: Vivian Lum and Kaydee Kaleiheana

Advisor: Marie Hedrick

logochs.jpg

HOSA Future Health Professionals

Meeting Days: Every Wednesday at Lunch

President: Kayla Oshiro

Treasurer: Lyla Kaneshiro

Advisor: Shawn Uyeda

logochs.jpg

Japanese Club

Meeting Days: Every W, F at Lunch. Every M, T, Th, F after school.

President: Ayla Alameida

Treasurer: Kiyomi Karr

Advisor: Christine Omiya

OfficersNAHS.png

National Art Society

Meeting Time: Every Thursday at Recess

President: : Min Yi Chen

Treasurer: Holley Costa

Advisor:  Casilda Rippard

logochs.jpg

National Honor Sociey

Meeting Days: Every Friday at Lunch

President: Mariko Quinn

Treasurer: Carlee Kasadate

Advisor: Eric Takemoto

logochs.jpg

National Honor Society for Dance Arts

Meeting Days: Recess

President: Jessica Sawchuk

Treasurer: Draven Arnold

Advisor: Kelly Wadlegger

logochs.jpg

STEM Club

Meeting Days: C Days at Lunch

President: Iris Ubando

Treasurer: Cassidy Lau

Advisors: Danielle Padilla, Paula Li, Jesse Mumma, Ryan Saito, Malia Vaughn

logochs.jpg

Smash Bros. Club

Meeting Days: Every Tues, Wed, Fri at Lunch

President: Logan Antone

Treasurer: Austin Fujisato

Advisor: Shaun Snieder

logochs.jpg

Thespian Troupe #566

Meeting Days: Every Wednesday at Lunch

President: Carlee Kasadate

Treasurer: Kaitlyn Motes

Advisor: Karen Meyer

logochs.jpg

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Meeting Days: Every Wednesday after school

President: Kanoelani McDay

Treasurer: Jenny Lynn Nishioka

Advisor: Arnold Alconcel

Meetings are held in the Little Theater during lunch. Please check the school calendar for the dates of the meetings.

ICC Meetings